CHEEBA CHEEBA FEETCHAH.... STYLES P telling you to have GOOD TIMES!

BLAZE UP AND CHILLAX TO THIS!

Monday, August 18, 2014

Cut o the DAY!

Sup out there my "CHEEBERS", I'm just coming thru to give another installment of Cut Of the DAY. Today we are taking it to the Notorious B.I.G. or better known as BIGGIE and the record titled
... KICK IN THE DOOR. We all know Biggies resume and what he brought to the game of hip hop and  I don't think this record needs any explanation in the department of bangerz. We all know the song is official, but with some of this Cotton Candy hip hop sometimes you need to remember the CLASSICS. So without further adieu....



KICK IN THE DOOR- Notorious B.I.G.
 
 

Friday, August 8, 2014

SONG of the DAY... It's RATCHET...

Sup out there in CHEEBALAND.. I like music.. and sometimes its not the nicest music. Now without all the hate I have a song that at the time was a social commentary s record.

 NWA (Niggaz Wit Attitudes)singlehandedly had people from the eastcoast wearing all manner of California gear and rapping super hardcore lyrics. I'm off the soapbox. Now the song I'm gonna drop today is ...... Nigga4life!... (RATCHET)... but listen to the beginning of the song.. even if you can't make it thru the whole song... I think it is still a banger... not always appropriate but a banger. Leave a comment and let me know!
came out around 1986 or 1987 and set the bar for what was getting said on wax. I know everyone is gonna say something about other artist like ICE T or whoever but NOPE!

NWA- Nigga4life
 

Thursday, August 7, 2014

SONG of the DAY Part DEUX (2)

Yea Yea .. I'm on that right now. "THAT" being Hardcore hip hop today.. Check out this record by CNN better know as Capone-N-Noreaga.


 If you know anything about this duo, you know its STREET OFFICIAL everytime. The last album they did was not a big favorite in the sales market, but if you are a fan of hip hop music I know you heard it. If you have not GO GET IT CAUSE YOU ARE LAME! How fitting that the title of the song is Dutches V. Phillies V. Bamboo, off of the album titled The War Report 2. (I know you already heard "The War Report", right?) Check out this record and tell me if I'm right or wrong!

Dutches V. Phillies V. Bamboo- Capone-N-Noreaga

SONG "O" The DAY

Sup out there CHEEBA LOVERS, just back with another installment of Song Of The DAY. Now todays cut is a little grimey for some of yall cookie cutter CHEEBA FANS out there.. but none the less its a banger. Have Mercy is the song and you need to add it to your ipod period!  Do your homeowork and check the record out. If you are a hip hop fan you know any song that has Raekwon and Beanie Sigel on it has to be FIRE... Wit that being said check it out!


Have Mercy- Raekwon the Chef feat Beanie Sigel


Friday, July 25, 2014

Song Of the DAY...0-100

Sup in Cheebaland? I'm back with another installment of the SONG OF THE DAY! The first part of this song is banging... I'm not so sure about the second part. I'm not sure why DRAKE

always has to slow a song down after he rocked out. It's like he has to sing a lil bit on every song. You be the judge. I gotta give the first half of the song credit though it ROCK's. CHECk it out and tell me what you think!

Drake- 0-100


Wednesday, July 16, 2014

All You Need Is A Little "SHAMPAIN"

Sup out there in CheebaLAND? Just stopping thru to give yall a SONG OF THE DAY! SHAMPAIN featuring Ransom, Jadakiss and Raekwon. Do I even need to tell you that this song is FIRE? If you are a hip hop fan then you will get it.. if not.. OH WELL! Listen and let me know something! "SMOKE to you LATER"..

Shampain- Ransom ft Jadakiss and RAEKWON
 


Monday, July 14, 2014

Part 2 Song of the DAY- MAYDAY On The FRONLINE!

Hey Cheeba Heads, yall remember CB4- MC GustO, Stab Master Arson and Dead MIKE? They had cuts like Sweat From MY BALLs and Str8 Outta Lo Cash.
 
Well I forgot about a banger from the soundtrack, Mayday on the Frontline by MC REN. Most of CB4's songs were jacked west coast beats with small changes to the lyrics for the movie. MC Ren did 1 hell of a job on this cut that was never more than just a soundtrack cut. If we knew then what we know now, there probably would have been more bread made off of this cut. Check it out and let me know how yall feel or if you even remember. 


MC REN- Mayday On The Fronline